Story Comparison: Difference between revisions
From Zapbots
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|The Boys Town 2||1991||The Boys Town Part 2||2003||2020|| | |The Boys Town 2||1991||The Boys Town Part 2||2003||2020|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back in Time 2||1992||Back in Time Part 2||2004||2020|| | ||
|- | |||
|Mystery||1993||Mystery||2005||2020|| | |||
|- | |||
|Epilogue||1994||Mystery||2006||2020|| | |||
|- | |||
|Zapbots the Movie 4||1994||The Fall and Rebirth of Gearatron||2007||2020|| | |||
|- | |||
| || ||Rebooted||2013||2013|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:37, 12 December 2020
Original Saga | Timeplace | Revised Saga | Timeplace | Rewritten in | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zapbots the Beginning | 1984 | Zapbots The Beginning | 1987 | 1994 | |
Comic Reference | 1985 | ||||
Zapbots the Movie 1 | 1886 | Hero | 1989 | 1994 | |
Zapbots the Movie 2 | 1886 | The Next Generation | 1990 | 1994 | |
Zapbots the Movie 3 | 1886 | The Return | 1991 | 1994 | |
Unicron Returns | 1987 | Unicron Returns | 1991 | 1994 | |
The Escape | 1988 | The Escape | 1993 | 1995 | |
The Boys Town | 1988 | The Boys Town Part 1 | 1994 | 1995 | |
The Yellow Planet | 1988 | The Yellow Planet | 1995 | 1995 | |
Reality | 1996 | 1996 | |||
Back in Time | 1989 | Back in Time Part 1 | 1997 | 1997 | |
Planet G | 1989 | Planet G | 1998 | 1998 | |
Robot Trek I | 1990 | Robot Trek I (Insurrection) | 1999 | 1999 | |
Robot Trek II | 1990 | Robot Trek II (The Wrath of Amphotron) | 2000 | 2000 | |
Robot Trek III | 1990 | Robot Trek III (Beyond the Unknown) | 2001 | 2020 | |
Robot Trek IV | 1990 | Robot Trek IV (The Search for Boaty) | 2001 | 2020 | |
Robot Trek V | 1990 | Robot Trek V (Going Home) | 2001 | 2020 | |
The Wrath of Sliphead | 1990 | The Wrath of Sliphead | 2001 | 2020 | |
Zapbots Meet the TMNT | 1991 | Ninja Wars | 2002 | 2020 | |
The Boys Town 2 | 1991 | The Boys Town Part 2 | 2003 | 2020 | |
Back in Time 2 | 1992 | Back in Time Part 2 | 2004 | 2020 | |
Mystery | 1993 | Mystery | 2005 | 2020 | |
Epilogue | 1994 | Mystery | 2006 | 2020 | |
Zapbots the Movie 4 | 1994 | The Fall and Rebirth of Gearatron | 2007 | 2020 | |
Rebooted | 2013 | 2013 |