Story Comparison: Difference between revisions
From Zapbots
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable" ! style="text-align:left;"| Original Saga ! Timeplace ! Revised Saga ! Timeplace ! Rewritten in ! Notes |- |Zapbots the Beginning||1998||Zapbots The Begi...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zapbots the Beginning|| | |Zapbots the Beginning||1984||Zapbots The Beginning||1987||1994|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comic Reference|| | |Comic Reference||1985|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zapbots the Movie 1|| | |Zapbots the Movie 1||1886||Hero||1989||1994|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zapbots the Movie 2|| | |Zapbots the Movie 2||1886||The Next Generation||1990||1994|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zapbots the Movie 3|| | |Zapbots the Movie 3||1886||The Return||1991||1994|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unicron Returns|| | |Unicron Returns||1987||Unicron Returns||1991||1994|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Escape|| | |The Escape||1988||The Escape||1993||1995|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Boys Town|| | |The Boys Town||1988||The Boys Town Part 1||1994||1995|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Yellow Planet|| | |The Yellow Planet||1988||The Yellow Planet||1995||1995|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || ||Reality||1996||1996|| | | || ||Reality||1996||1996|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back in Time|| | |Back in Time||1989||Back in Time Part 1||1997||1997|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Planet G|| | |Planet G||1989||Planet G||1998||1998|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robot Trek I|| | |Robot Trek I||1990||Robot Trek I (Insurrection)||1999||1999|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robot Trek II|| | |Robot Trek II||1990||Robot Trek II (The Wrath of Amphotron)||2000||2000|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robot Trek III|| | |Robot Trek III||1990||Robot Trek III (Beyond the Unknown)||2001||2020|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robot Trek IV|| | |Robot Trek IV||1990||Robot Trek IV (The Search for Boaty)||2001||2020|| | ||
|- | |||
|Robot Trek V||1990||Robot Trek V (Going Home)||2001||2020|| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wrath of Sliphead||1990||The Wrath of Sliphead||2001||2020|| | |||
|- | |||
|Zapbots Meet the TMNT||1991||Ninja Wars||2002||2020|| | |||
|- | |||
|The Boys Town 2||1991||The Boys Town Part 2||2003||2020|| | |||
|- | |||
|The Boys Town 2||1991||The Boys Town Part 2||2003||2020|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:35, 12 December 2020
Original Saga | Timeplace | Revised Saga | Timeplace | Rewritten in | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zapbots the Beginning | 1984 | Zapbots The Beginning | 1987 | 1994 | |
Comic Reference | 1985 | ||||
Zapbots the Movie 1 | 1886 | Hero | 1989 | 1994 | |
Zapbots the Movie 2 | 1886 | The Next Generation | 1990 | 1994 | |
Zapbots the Movie 3 | 1886 | The Return | 1991 | 1994 | |
Unicron Returns | 1987 | Unicron Returns | 1991 | 1994 | |
The Escape | 1988 | The Escape | 1993 | 1995 | |
The Boys Town | 1988 | The Boys Town Part 1 | 1994 | 1995 | |
The Yellow Planet | 1988 | The Yellow Planet | 1995 | 1995 | |
Reality | 1996 | 1996 | |||
Back in Time | 1989 | Back in Time Part 1 | 1997 | 1997 | |
Planet G | 1989 | Planet G | 1998 | 1998 | |
Robot Trek I | 1990 | Robot Trek I (Insurrection) | 1999 | 1999 | |
Robot Trek II | 1990 | Robot Trek II (The Wrath of Amphotron) | 2000 | 2000 | |
Robot Trek III | 1990 | Robot Trek III (Beyond the Unknown) | 2001 | 2020 | |
Robot Trek IV | 1990 | Robot Trek IV (The Search for Boaty) | 2001 | 2020 | |
Robot Trek V | 1990 | Robot Trek V (Going Home) | 2001 | 2020 | |
The Wrath of Sliphead | 1990 | The Wrath of Sliphead | 2001 | 2020 | |
Zapbots Meet the TMNT | 1991 | Ninja Wars | 2002 | 2020 | |
The Boys Town 2 | 1991 | The Boys Town Part 2 | 2003 | 2020 | |
The Boys Town 2 | 1991 | The Boys Town Part 2 | 2003 | 2020 |